Tender for System Integrator Services for Preparation, Development, ...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for System Integrator Services for Preparation, Development, Implementation, and Maintenance of a 3D City Model for Core Urban Region Economy (Cure) and a Gis Based Geospatial Base Map for Hyderabad Metro... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 713406 | Ref ID: 146321215).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: System Integrator Services for Preparation, Development, Implementation, and Maintenance of a 3D City Model for Core Urban Region Economy (Cure) and a Gis Based Geospatial Base Map for Hyderabad Metro...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146321215

Notice Ref. No.: HMDA/DEV/CE/12/2026-27, Dt:02.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

System Integrator Services for Preparation, Development, Implementation, and Maintenance of a 3D City Model for Core Urban Region Economy (CURE) and a GIS based Geospatial Base Map for Hyderabad Metropolitan Region (HMR), Future City Development Authority (FCDA), and Yadagirigutta Temple Development Authority (YTDA) Areas. Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
04/07/2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
14/08/2026 03:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
120
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Other Services

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections