Tender for System Development of Existing 11 Kv-440 V Distribution N...

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for System Development of Existing 11 Kv-440 V Distribution Network Including Necessary Ancillary Works at (I) Nabadiganta Bhavan and (Ii) Multi Level Car Parking (Aq-11), under Ndita. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAD_970946_1 | Ref ID: 133081685). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1781161, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35623.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: System Development of Existing 11 Kv-440 V Distribution Network Including Necessary Ancillary Works at (I) Nabadiganta Bhavan and (Ii) Multi Level Car Parking (Aq-11), under Ndita.

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133081685

Notice Ref. No.: WBMAD/NDITA/71/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1781161

Tender EMD: ₹ 35623

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbmad/Ndita/71/2025-26/Sl-01
System development of existing 11 KV-440 V distribution network including necessary ancillary works at (i) Nabadiganta Bhavan and (ii) Multi Level Car Parking (AQ-11), under NDITA.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||NDITA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 35, 623
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 81, 161
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections