Tender for System Board for Display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for System Board for Display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7124027 | Ref ID: 133918580).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Phototherapy Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Phototherapy Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: System Board for Display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133918580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7124027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: System Board for Display
BOQ Title: Phototherapy Unit (V2)
Item Title: System Board for Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-01-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 29-01-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Aerial Roller, Roller container, Roller Blind (V2), Tracksuit, Roller Bearing (BHEL), Simplex Roller Chain, Manual Pitch Roller, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Rubber Rollers (BHEL), Gym Foam Roller (V2) Searched String: System Board for Display Token Display System, File/Folder (V3), Professiona...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections