Tender for Syrup Vitamin B Complex, Qty: 2000 BOTT, (BOQ Item #8)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Syrup Vitamin B Complex, Qty: 2000 BOTT, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801364 | Ref ID: 146021515).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Packing Supply and safe delivery of 8 medicines, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Anti TB Drugs - ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Packing Supply and safe delivery of 8 medicines, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Anti TB Drugs - ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Syrup Vitamin B Complex, Qty: 2000 BOTT, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146021515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SYRUP VITAMIN B COMPLEX EACH 5ml CONTAINING MINIMUM
STRENGTHperQUANTITY IN EACH OF THE FOLLOWING VIT B1 IP
5mg plus VIT B2 2point5mg plusVIT B6 IP 1point5mg plusNICOTINAMIDE IpointP
50mg CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE IP 5mg plusVIT B12 IP 5mcg
BOTTLE OF MINIMUM 100 ML as per attached annexure
BOQ Title: Packing Supply and safe delivery of 8 medicines, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Anti TB Drugs - ...
Item Title: Syrup Vitamin B Complex
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-07-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Packing Supply and safe delivery of 8 medicines
GeMARPTS Searched: Acetylcysteine Tablets (V2), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Laboratory Vials (V2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: TABLET VITAMIN A-50, 000 IU ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections