Tender for Syrup Codeine Phosphate, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Syrup Codeine Phosphate, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7422730 | Ref ID: 139131559).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, Acetonitrile category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, Acetonitrile Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Syrup Codeine Phosphate, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139131559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7422730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Syrup Codeine bottle of 100 ml
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, Acetonitrile
Item Title: Syrup Codeine Phosphate
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-04-2026 9:39 PM
End Date: 18-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections