Tender for Syrup Cefixime 100Mg/5Ml in 30Ml Bottle, Qty: 6268

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Syrup Cefixime 100Mg/5Ml in 30Ml Bottle, Qty: 6268 in Saran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7093390 | Ref ID: 133450342).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Itraconazole Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Itraconazole Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Syrup Cefixime 100Mg/5Ml in 30Ml Bottle, Qty: 6268

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133450342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7093390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Syrup Cefixime 100mg/5ml in 30ml bottle
Quantity Required: 6268
Start Date: 09-01-2026 8:47 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Itraconazole Oral Liquid, Electronic component cleaner (co2), Nitrofurantoin Oral Liquid, Isoniazid Oral Liquid, Cryocan for Liquid Nitrogen, Haloperidol Oral Liquid, Caffeine Oral Liquid, Digoxin Oral Liquid, Ammonia solution 25%, Mebendazole Oral Liquid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections