Tender for Syrup Calcium Phosphate open circle bracket 80 mg oblique...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Syrup Calcium Phosphate open circle bracket 80 mg oblique 5 ml close circle bracket comma 200 ml bottle, Qty: 400 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7364375 | Ref ID: 138354366). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 383.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 22, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 22, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Syrup Calcium Phosphate open circle bracket 80 mg oblique 5 ml close circle bracket comma 200 ml bottle, Qty: 400 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138354366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7364375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 383

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Generic
BOQ Title: Boq 22, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Syrup Calcium Phosphate open circle bracket 80 mg oblique 5 ml close circle bracket comma 200 ml bottle
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-03-2026 1:21 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 383
BOQ Title: BOQ 22
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ATORVASTATIN 40 MG TAB Atorvastatin, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: CARVEDILOL 6.25 MG Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Magnesium (Mg) Powder, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections