Tender for Syringe Pump, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Syringe Pump, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7653531 | Ref ID: 143349046). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical equipment and instruments, Manual Vacuum Aspiration Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical equipment and instruments, Manual Vacuum Aspiration Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Syringe Pump, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143349046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7653531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Syringe Pump
BOQ Title: Medical equipment and instruments, Manual Vacuum Aspiration Set (V2)
Item Title: Syringe Pump
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-06-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Medical equipment and instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NST MACHINE fetal monitor CTG Machine (V2), Portable Ultrasound Machine, Digital Blood Pressure Monitor, Heart rate monitor, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), EEG Machine Searched String: Syringe Pump Syringe Infusion Pump, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Research Syringe pump, Insulin Syr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections