Tender for syringe filter, Qty: 3 1 PKG, (BOQ Item #1)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for syringe filter, Qty: 3 1 PKG, (BOQ Item #1) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7468860 | Ref ID: 140023616). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31853.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GLASSWARES and APPARATUS LABORATORY ARTICLES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACY, Syringe Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GLASSWARES and APPARATUS LABORATORY ARTICLES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACY, Syringe Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: syringe filter, Qty: 3 1 PKG, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140023616

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7468860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31853

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: syringe filter
BOQ Title: GLASSWARES and APPARATUS LABORATORY ARTICLES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACY, Syringe Filter
Item Title: syringe filter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: 1 PKG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-04-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31853
BOQ Title: GLASSWARES and APPARATUS LABORATORY ARTICLES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACY
GeMARPTS Searched: High Vacuum Rotary Vane Pump, Earthwire Fitting and Accessories for 66 kV Overhead Power Lines (PSPCL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections