Tender for Syringe Filter 0.22, Qty: 50 Per piece, (BOQ Item #6)

The ASSAM MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Syringe Filter 0.22, Qty: 50 Per piece, (BOQ Item #6) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7265044 | Ref ID: 136406868). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 34 IRL items, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Mycobacteria growth Tubes under NTEP Biological Indicators ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 34 IRL items, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Mycobacteria growth Tubes under NTEP Biological Indicators ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Syringe Filter 0.22, Qty: 50 Per piece, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136406868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7265044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Syringe Filter 0.22
BOQ Title: 34 IRL items, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Mycobacteria growth Tubes under NTEP Biological Indicators ...
Item Title: Syringe Filter 0.22
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Per piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-02-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 10-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16
BOQ Title: 34 IRL items
GeMARPTS Searched: Hot air oven, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI), Hot Air Electric Oven (GAIL), Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process Searched String: Biological Indicator for monitoring Steam Sterilization Biological Indicators for Low Temperature Steam and Formaldehyde Sterilization Processes, Biological Indicator...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections