Tender for Syringe disposable plastic sterile 10 ml with needles, Qt...

The PRIME MINISTER OF INDIA (PMO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Syringe disposable plastic sterile 10 ml with needles, Qty: 1000 No, (BOQ Item #32) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7767953 | Ref ID: 144824656).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Consumable Items, Surgical Apron Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Consumable Items, Surgical Apron Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Syringe disposable plastic sterile 10 ml with needles, Qty: 1000 No, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144824656

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7767953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Syringe disposable plastic sterile 10 ml with needles
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumable Items, Surgical Apron Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605
Item Title: Syringe disposable plastic sterile 10 ml with needles
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-07-2026 7:10 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SURGICAL CONSUMABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Finger Splint, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Steel Folding Cot (V2), Splint Inflatable (Defence), Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Cramer Wire Splint (V2), Finger Restraint, Wrist and Forearm Splints (V2), Three Finger Clamps, Cricket gloves Searched String: ROM elbo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections