Tender for Syringe 10 ML, As per specification attached, Qty: 5500 A...

The SABARKANTHA DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Syringe 10 ML, As per specification attached, Qty: 5500 As per specification attached, (BOQ Item #1) in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6617014 | Ref ID: 125567168).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine and Instruments kits, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Surgical Gowns Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine and Instruments kits, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Surgical Gowns Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Syringe 10 ML, As per specification attached, Qty: 5500 As per specification attached, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125567168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6617014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Medicine and Instruments kits, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Surgical Gowns Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3)
BOQ Title: Medicine and Instruments kits, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Surgical Gowns Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3)
Item Title: Syringe 10 ML
Item Quantity: 5500
Unit of Measure: As per specification attached
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-09-2025 3:13 PM
End Date: 17-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medicine and Instruments kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Toys and Games, Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK, Medicine Ball, Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits, Braille Kits, Victim Location...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections