Tender for SYP.Sorbitol Solution, Sodium Citrate, Propylene Glycol, ...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SYP.Sorbitol Solution, Sodium Citrate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium, Cellulose, Colloidal Silicon dioxide, Sodium Methyl Paraben, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Phosphorus, Magnesium, D-Mannose, Zinc, Vitamin D3, Qty: 100 PHIAL, (BOQ Item #19) in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5785070 | Ref ID: 112749118).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PR 22395 Requirement of medicines for MCP Hospital Paediatric and Emergency, Drug Delivery System Screener Paediatric Digital Audiometer - RBSK Levosalbutamol Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PR 22395 Requirement of medicines for MCP Hospital Paediatric and Emergency, Drug Delivery System Screener Paediatric Digital Audiometer - RBSK Levosalbutamol Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: SYP.Sorbitol Solution, Sodium Citrate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium, Cellulose, Colloidal Silicon dioxide, Sodium Methyl Paraben, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Phosphorus, Magnesium, D-Mannose, Zinc, Vitamin D3, Qty: 100 PHIAL, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112749118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5785070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SYP.Sorbitol Solution, Sodium Citrate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium, Cellulose, Colloidal Silicon dioxide, Sodium Methyl Paraben, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Phosphorus, Magnesium, D-Mannose, Zinc, Vitamin D3
BOQ Title: PR 22395 Requirement of medicines for MCP Hospital Paediatric and Emergency, Drug Delivery System Screener Paediatric Digital Audiometer - RBSK Levosalbutamol Tablets (V2)
Item Title: SYP.Sorbitol Solution, Sodium Citrate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium, Cellulose, Colloidal Silicon dioxide, Sodium Methyl Paraben, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Phosphorus, Magnesium, D-Mannose, Zinc, Vitamin D3
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: PHIAL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-01-2025 4:00 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PR 22395 Requirement of medicines for MCP Hospital Paediatric and Emergency

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections