Tender for Syp Risperidone 1 mg perml, Qty: 20 1 bottle, (BOQ Item #91)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Syp Risperidone 1 mg perml, Qty: 20 1 bottle, (BOQ Item #91) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7174910 | Ref ID: 134844942). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6884.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inj Altiplase 50Mg, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inj Altiplase 50Mg, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Syp Risperidone 1 mg perml, Qty: 20 1 bottle, (BOQ Item #91)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134844942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7174910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6884

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Syp Risperidone 1 mg perml
BOQ Title: Inj Altiplase 50Mg, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Syp Risperidone 1 mg perml
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: 1 bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-01-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6884
BOQ Title: INJ ALTIPLASE 50MG
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 1061, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest), Tissue Flotation Baths, Kadhai Searched String: Inj.Oliclinomeal N4 1000ml Shaker Incubator, Whistle (V2), Blood Collection Tube, Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK, Box Strapping Machine, Laboratory Glassw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections