Tender for Syp Cifixime, Qty: 70 Btl, (BOQ Item #54)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Syp Cifixime, Qty: 70 Btl, (BOQ Item #54) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5780619 | Ref ID: 113187902).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Medical Camp, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 10mg (Scored Dispersible Tablet) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Medical Camp, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 10mg (Scored Dispersible Tablet) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Syp Cifixime, Qty: 70 Btl, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113187902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5780619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Syp Cifixime
BOQ Title: Conduct of Medical Camp, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 10mg (Scored Dispersible Tablet)
Item Title: Syp Cifixime
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Btl
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-01-2025 6:21 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF MEDICAL CAMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA Spec), Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL), Books (V2), Solution for conducting CHIP level analysis of mobile phones, Figure 8 Descender (V2), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections