Tender for Syp Cifixime, Qty: 40 Btl, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Syp Cifixime, Qty: 40 Btl, (BOQ Item #41) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861564 | Ref ID: 147174237).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Medical camp, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Laboratory... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Medical camp, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Laboratory... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Syp Cifixime, Qty: 40 Btl, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147174237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Syp Cifixime
BOQ Title: Conduct of Medical camp, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Laboratory...
BOQ Title: Conduct of Medical camp, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Laboratory...
Item Title: Syp Cifixime
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Btl
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Conduct of Medical camp
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drop MV (Bevon) Drop Out Fuses, Battery Operated Combitool, Cheque Drop Box, Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter, FTTH Drop Cable, Neonatal Resuscitation Trolley, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948, Manual Vacuum Aspiration (MVA) Set, Dropping Bottl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections