Tender for Synthetic Track Surface, Qty: 55 SQUARE METER, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Synthetic Track Surface, Qty: 55 SQUARE METER, (BOQ Item #28) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6759489 | Ref ID: 130166124). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Jump Bar, High Jump Landing Mat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Jump Bar, High Jump Landing Mat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Synthetic Track Surface, Qty: 55 SQUARE METER, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130166124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6759489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: High Jump Bar, High Jump Landing Mat
Item Title: Synthetic Track Surface
Item Quantity: 55
Unit of Measure: SQUARE METER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-11-2025 11:31 AM
End Date: 24-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: High Jump Bar
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Forensic Workstation, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2) Searched String: Sports equipment for High Jump Arena Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Artificial Turf, High Jump Landing Mat, TERA P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections