Tender for Synthetic Rubber Mat Red Colour 4 Ft Width (12 Mtr Per Ro...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Synthetic Rubber Mat Red Colour 4 Ft Width (12 Mtr Per Roll Length), Qty: 4800 in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848183 | Ref ID: 146995113).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti Fatigue Mat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti Fatigue Mat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Synthetic Rubber Mat Red Colour 4 Ft Width (12 Mtr Per Roll Length), Qty: 4800

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146995113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SYNTHETIC RUBBER MAT RED COLOUR 4 FT WIDTH (12 MTR PER ROLL LENGTH)
BOQ Title: Anti Fatigue Mat
Quantity Required: 4800
Start Date: 11-08-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections