Tender for Synthetic Jogging Track, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Synthetic Jogging Track, Qty: 1 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7402487 | Ref ID: 141240476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 692000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Track Suits (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Track Suits (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Synthetic Jogging Track, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141240476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7402487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 692000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SYNTHETIC JOGGING TRACK
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-05-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 692000
GeMARPTS Searched: Track Light, Track Suits (IAF), anklet synthetic black, Tumbling Track (Sports Authority of India), Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF), Synthetic Vascular Graft (V2), mackintosh sheet hospital rubber sheetings, Synthetic Cast Bandage (V2), Tracksuit, Track Suit with Detachable Hood (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections