Tender for Synthetic Enamel Exterior Finishing Light Grey

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Synthetic Enamel Exterior Finishing Light Grey in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48251049 | Ref ID: 118305581).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Synthetic Enamel Exterior Finishing Light Grey

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118305581

Notice Ref. No.: 48251049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SYNTHETIC ENAMEL EXTERIOR FINISHING LIGHT GREY, ISC SHADE NO. 631 AS PER IS:5- 2007 (REAFFIRMED 2017), TO IS 8662-2004 (REAFFIRMED 2019) WITH ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENT OF ICF /MD/SPEC045 ISSUE STATUS -02 REV-03 AND RDSO AMENDMENT NO 1 (REV 0 ). DRAWING NO (FO R PIGMENT CONTENT) AND AMENDMENT NO. 1A.Special terms & conditions:- (i) Material shall be pack ed in 20 Ltrs. metal containers confirming to IS:1407/1980 (Second Revision)(Reaffirmed 2016) OR IS: 2552/1989_amend.1 (Third Revision) (Reaffirmed 2018) Grade B-1.(ii) The goods should be dispatched within 2 months from the date of manufacturing and firm will give an undertaking that the material su pplied is not more than 60 days old. (iii) Suppliers have to write on the container Batch No., Date, Mon th, Year of Manufacturing and also write the paint can be used before 12 months from the date of man ufacturing. (iv) Keeping Properties - Not less than One Year. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2025 11:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DSL/LDH, NR Punjab 400.00 Litre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections