Tender for Synchronous Reluctance Motor Coupled with DC Generator an...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Synchronous Reluctance Motor Coupled with DC Generator and Encoder, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6933649 | Ref ID: 131666534). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Equipment of Electrical Engineering Department, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit Transfor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Equipment of Electrical Engineering Department, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit Transfor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Synchronous Reluctance Motor Coupled with DC Generator and Encoder, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131666534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6933649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached specification
BOQ Title: Lab Equipment of Electrical Engineering Department, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit Transfor...
Item Title: Synchronous Reluctance Motor Coupled with DC Generator and Encoder
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-12-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Lab Equipment of Electrical Engineering Department
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Transformer oil water content tester Transformer Oil Pump, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Transformer oil Sampling Bottles, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, Transformer Oil filtration plants, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type, Tran...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections