Tender for Synchronization Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Synchronization Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7694341 | Ref ID: 144827506). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 353000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 2 Nos 625 and above kVA DG set as per Specifications, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 2 Nos 625 and above kVA DG set as per Specifications, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Synchronization Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144827506

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7694341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 353000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Synchronization Panel
BOQ Title: SITC of 2 Nos 625 and above kVA DG set as per Specifications, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022
Item Title: Synchronization Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 09-07-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 353000
BOQ Title: SITC of 2 Nos 625 and above kVA DG set as per Specifications
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Diesel Power Generator (V2), Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2), Cold Start Pilot Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections