Tender for Synchronisation Tool for Carburetor, Wire Feller Gauge, Q...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Synchronisation Tool for Carburetor, Wire Feller Gauge, Qty: 2 in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7926602 | Ref ID: 147396544).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Standard Wire Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Standard Wire Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Synchronisation Tool for Carburetor, Wire Feller Gauge, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147396544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7926602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SYNCHRONISATION TOOL FOR CARBURETOR, WIRE FELLER GAUGE
BOQ Title: Standard Wire Gauge
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 17-08-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Standard Wire Gauge, Muffle Furnace, Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks, Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Vertical Staff Gauges - IS 4080, Blood Lancets, Gauge Valve - BHEL, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, scrubbing brush

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections