Tender for Synchro Transmitter Reciever, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Synchro Transmitter Reciever, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6108122 | Ref ID: 118742630).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Electrical and Electronics machine trainers, Networking Trainer Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Electrical and Electronics machine trainers, Networking Trainer Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Synchro Transmitter Reciever, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118742630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6108122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender
BOQ Title: Spares for Electrical and Electronics machine trainers, Networking Trainer Educational Kit
Item Title: Synchro Transmitter Reciever
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 03-04-2025 12:24 PM
End Date: 12-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Electrical and Electronics machine trainers
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Copper Rods And Bars For Electrical Purposes-IS:613, Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652, Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Insta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections