Tender for Swr_And_Power_Meter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Swr_And_Power_Meter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6355562 | Ref ID: 122913787). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Teseting Instruments 6 Signal, Frequency Counter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Teseting Instruments 6 Signal, Frequency Counter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Swr_And_Power_Meter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122913787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6355562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Original Cross-Needle SWR & Power Meter
BOQ Title: Teseting Instruments 6 Signal, Frequency Counter
Item Title: Swr_And_Power_Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-07-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 29-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: TESETING INSTRUMENTS 6 SIGNAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Laser Range Finder, true rms clamp meter, digital conductivity meter, Digital Light Meter, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), Digital RF Power Meter (V2), Portable Digital Alcohol Meter, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Power Factor Meter - Digital

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections