Tender for Swm-Ii/Bohd/10/2024-25

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Swm-Ii/Bohd/10/2024-25 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMC_847093_2 | Ref ID: 119258240). The estimated tender value is ₹ 285844, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5800.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MECHANICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MECHANICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Swm-Ii/Bohd/10/2024-25

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119258240

Notice Ref. No.: SWM-II/BOHD/02/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 285844

Tender EMD: ₹ 5800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPLACEMENT OF DILAPIDATED CARGO BOX WITH NEW CARGO BOX OF 10 NOS. BOHDS UNDER BR-XIII OF SWM DEPARTMENT. DEPARTMENT.
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||S W M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 85, 844
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections