Tender for Swivel Head Three Axis Type Conventional Vertical Milling...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Swivel Head Three Axis Type Conventional Vertical Milling Machine as Per the Technical Specificatio, Qty: 1 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7264800 | Ref ID: 136239337).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Swivel Head Three Axis Type Conventional Vertical Milling Machine as Per the Technical Specificatio, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136239337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7264800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Swivel Head three axis Type Conventional Vertical Milling machine as per the Technical Specification
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-02-2026 7:38 AM
End Date: 13-03-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: VMC Machine (V1), Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474, CNC Simulator, Laboratory Glass Adapters

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections