Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Swivel Coupler, Qty: 600 EA, (BOQ Item #5)
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 16 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142815447
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7632159
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Heavy duty EN74 B Class swivel Coupler for ladder clamping one end suitable for 32 OD pipe and other end STD_The firm should submit valid OEM_ OEM authorised_ OEM Dealer ship Certificate along with MTC and necessary documents to be submitted_One year replacement Guarantee certificate
BOQ Title: Clamps and Couplers for Scaffolding, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP Scaffolding System (BHEL)
Item Title: Swivel Coupler
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-06-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CLAMPS AND COUPLERS FOR SCAFFOLDING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heavy duty EN74 B Class Swivel Clamp Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131 Searched String: Heavy duty B Class Double Coupler Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131 Searched String: Heavy duty B Class 50mm Scaffolding board clamp Category not availab...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections