Tender for switcher, please refer technical specification document, ...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for switcher, please refer technical specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778922 | Ref ID: 145106523).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Online Coaching Class, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Online Coaching Class, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: switcher, please refer technical specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145106523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: please refer technical specification document
BOQ Title: Establishment of Online Coaching Class, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer DSLR Camera Lens
BOQ Title: Establishment of Online Coaching Class, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: switcher
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-07-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ESTABLISHMENT OF ONLINE COACHING CLASS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: interactive smart panel with ops Interactive Panels with CPU, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Interactive Panels without CPU, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, P.F. Huts wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections