Tender for Switchboards, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #27)

The NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switchboards, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #27) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6575138 | Ref ID: 124530246).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Electrical and Lighting items, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) PVC Insulated U... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Electrical and Lighting items, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) PVC Insulated U... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Switchboards, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124530246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6575138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing PVC gang box/switch board, 3-way modular type, surface/flush mount suitable for modular switches in existing walls
BOQ Title: Purchase of Electrical and Lighting items, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) PVC Insulated U...
Item Title: Switchboards
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2025 9:02 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Electrical and Lighting items
GeMARPTS Searched: steel screws 40 mm Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Wrought Steel Fittings (V2) as per IS 1239 Part 1 Searched String: Bright finished or black enameled mild steel screws 25 mm Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Wrought Steel Fittings (V2) as per IS 1239 Part 1, Plain Washer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections