Tender for Switchboard 11Kv Current Rating: 1250 Amp, Supervision of...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switchboard 11Kv Current Rating: 1250 Amp, Supervision of Install., Test. & Commissioning of Switch, Qty: 2 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5944731 | Ref ID: 118007962).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation & Commissioning of SCPC VSAT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation & Commissioning of SCPC VSAT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Switchboard 11Kv Current Rating: 1250 Amp, Supervision of Install., Test. & Commissioning of Switch, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118007962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5944731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SWITCHBOARD 11KV CURRENT RATING: 1250 AMP, Supervision of Install., Test. & Commissioning of switchboard
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-02-2025 10:06 AM
End Date: 25-04-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Gesell Drawing Test of Intelligence, Bhatia Battery of Performance Intelligence Test, Diagnostic Test of Learning Disability (DTLD), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits (V2), Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Rapid Test Kit of Tuberculosis from Li...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections