Tender for Switch Type IO for Conference Room, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Type IO for Conference Room, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #11) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6601517 | Ref ID: 125018051).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cat 6 Patch cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cat 6 Patch cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Switch Type IO for Conference Room, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125018051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6601517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch Type IO for Conference Room
BOQ Title: Cat 6 Patch cord
Item Title: Switch Type IO for Conference Room
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-08-2025 8:09 AM
End Date: 02-09-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming To IS 3315 Searched String: SC to LC Patch Cord 3 Mtr Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 3 Age Group 7 to 11 Years, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 2 Age Group 3 to 6 Years, Cat 6 Patch cord, Kit for Spec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections