Tender for Switch Type Indicator Light for Plastic Injection Molding...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Type Indicator Light for Plastic Injection Molding Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7298862 | Ref ID: 136741933).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Main Cylinder L and R for ACE FLT Two Ton, Cylinder heads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Main Cylinder L and R for ACE FLT Two Ton, Cylinder heads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Switch Type Indicator Light for Plastic Injection Molding Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136741933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7298862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch Type Indicator Light for Plastic Injection Molding Machine
BOQ Title: Main Cylinder L and R for ACE FLT Two Ton, Cylinder heads
Item Title: Switch Type Indicator Light for Plastic Injection Molding Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 27-02-2026 10:30 AM
End Date: 14-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Main Cylinder L and R for ACE FLT Two Ton

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections