Tender for Switch Temperature, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Temperature, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7239660 | Ref ID: 135831533).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Plant Spares and Parts, Gasket (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Plant Spares and Parts, Gasket (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Switch Temperature, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135831533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7239660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SWITCH TEMPERATURE
BOQ Title: Proc of Plant Spares and Parts, Gasket (BHEL)
Item Title: Switch Temperature
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROC OF PLANT SPARES AND PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GROMMET Rubber Grommet Searched String: CABLE ASSEMBLY RF Cable Assembly, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cable Assembly B25A RHS, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conduc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections