Tender for Switch Temperature for Bd 80, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Temperature for Bd 80, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7308309 | Ref ID: 136915249).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Plant Spares and Parts, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Plant Spares and Parts, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Switch Temperature for Bd 80, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136915249

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7308309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SWITCH TEMPERATURE FOR BD 80
BOQ Title: Proc of Plant Spares and Parts, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Switch Temperature for Bd 80
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-03-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 12-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROC OF PLANT SPARES AND PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Small UAV for ISR Purpose (80 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Tricycle, Hand Propelled for Specially Abled Conforming to IS 8088 ., First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections