Tender for Switch, SWITCH
The technical details of a network sw...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch, SWITCH

The technical details of a network switch, including its port speed like Gigabit Ethernet, number of ports, switching capacity, power over..., Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6411963 | Ref ID: 123154976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54750.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procuremnet and Installation of AEBAS, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procuremnet and Installation of AEBAS, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Switch, SWITCH
The technical details of a network switch, including its port speed like Gigabit Ethernet, number of ports, switching capacity, power over..., Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123154976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6411963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SWITCH
The technical details of a network switch, including its port speed like Gigabit Ethernet, number of ports, switching capacity, power over Ethernet PoE capability, management features if managed or unmanaged, and the layer of the OSI model it operates on typically Layer 2, which determines how it forwards data packets based on MAC addresses.
BOQ Title: Procuremnet and Installation of AEBAS, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS)
Item Title: Switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-07-2025 7:05 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54750
BOQ Title: Procuremnet and Installation of AEBAS
GeMARPTS Searched: Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), Online UPS (V2), Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), Smart Parcel Delivery System (Deparment of Post), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System, telephone instrument ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections