Tender for Switch socket combination Flush type with box, Qty: 76 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch socket combination Flush type with box, Qty: 76 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in North and Middle Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6312137 | Ref ID: 120761194). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 126250.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Billing of Quantity, Dental Mouth Mirror or Dentist's Mirror - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Billing of Quantity, Dental Mouth Mirror or Dentist's Mirror - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Switch socket combination Flush type with box, Qty: 76 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120761194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6312137

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 126250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch socket combination Flush type with box, 2-in1(2pin/3pin) 5/6 Amps AC, 230V AC 50 Hz.

BOQ Title: Billing of Quantity, Dental Mouth Mirror or Dentist's Mirror - RBSK
Item Title: Switch socket combination Flush type with box
Item Quantity: 76
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-06-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 126250
BOQ Title: BILLING OF QUANTITY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections