Tender for Switch Socket Combination 6 and 16 Amp, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Socket Combination 6 and 16 Amp, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7397844 | Ref ID: 140195427). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Maint Stores Em Items against Max Min Board of Ge North for the Qe Dec 2025, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Maint Stores Em Items against Max Min Board of Ge North for the Qe Dec 2025, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Switch Socket Combination 6 and 16 Amp, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140195427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7397844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch Socket Combination 6 and 16 Amp
BOQ Title: Demand of Maint Stores Em Items against Max Min Board of Ge North for the Qe Dec 2025, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2)
Item Title: Switch Socket Combination 6 and 16 Amp
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-04-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 07-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF MAINT STORES EM ITEMS AGAINST MAX MIN BOARD OF GE NORTH FOR THE QE DEC 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Casing Caping 15mm Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), HX Casing Head (CMPDI), NX Casing Head (CMPDI), PX Casing Head (CMPDI), Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (Petroleum Industry), Dry Erase Writing Boa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections