Tender for Switch socket combination 5 by 6 Amps multi Piano type, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch socket combination 5 by 6 Amps multi Piano type, Qty: 214 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910912 | Ref ID: 147716926). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prc 2 Jun and Sep 2026 Ge Nd, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prc 2 Jun and Sep 2026 Ge Nd, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Switch socket combination 5 by 6 Amps multi Piano type, Qty: 214 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147716926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 102000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch socket combination 5 by 6 Amps multi Piano type
BOQ Title: Prc 2 Jun and Sep 2026 Ge Nd, Helicoverpa Lure
BOQ Title: Prc 2 Jun and Sep 2026 Ge Nd, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Switch socket combination 5 by 6 Amps multi Piano type
Item Quantity: 214
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 6:01 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 102000
BOQ Title: PRC 2 JUN AND SEP 2026 GE ND
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Fittings for Rigid Non Metalli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections