Tender for Switch socket combination 16 amp, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch socket combination 16 amp, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6978353 | Ref ID: 131817564).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engr Items, PTFE Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engr Items, PTFE Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Switch socket combination 16 amp, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131817564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6978353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch socket combination 16 amp
BOQ Title: Engr Items, PTFE Wire
Item Title: Switch socket combination 16 amp
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 10-12-2025 7:55 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENGR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cables with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections