Tender for Switch socket combination 15 amp box type, Qty: 75 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch socket combination 15 amp box type, Qty: 75 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7376312 | Ref ID: 138459595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of PRC Items one AGE Agartala QE Mar 2026, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2) Modular Pia... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of PRC Items one AGE Agartala QE Mar 2026, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2) Modular Pia... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Switch socket combination 15 amp box type, Qty: 75 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138459595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7376312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch socket combination 15 amp box type
BOQ Title: Proc of PRC Items one AGE Agartala QE Mar 2026, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2) Modular Pia...
Item Title: Switch socket combination 15 amp box type
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-03-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Proc of PRC Items one AGE Agartala QE Mar 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED Flood light 50 watt LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Sche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections