Tender for Switch socket combination 15 amp box type, Qty: 75 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch socket combination 15 amp box type, Qty: 75 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7220490 | Ref ID: 136577000). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prc Agartala 1 Mar 2026, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operatio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prc Agartala 1 Mar 2026, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operatio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Switch socket combination 15 amp box type, Qty: 75 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136577000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7220490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch socket combination 15 amp box type
BOQ Title: Prc Agartala 1 Mar 2026, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operatio...
Item Title: Switch socket combination 15 amp box type
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-02-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: PRC AGARTALA 1 MAR 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Held Search Light, Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, LED Batten Searched String: LED Flood light 70 watt LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections