Tender for Switch socket combination 15 amp box type, Qty: 75 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch socket combination 15 amp box type, Qty: 75 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in -, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7021460 | Ref ID: 133988092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18904.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of PRC QE SEP 2025 of AGE Agartala, Cable Joint Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of PRC QE SEP 2025 of AGE Agartala, Cable Joint Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Switch socket combination 15 amp box type, Qty: 75 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133988092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7021460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18904

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch socket combination 15 amp box type
BOQ Title: Proc of PRC QE SEP 2025 of AGE Agartala, Cable Joint Kit (V2)
Item Title: Switch socket combination 15 amp box type
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-01-2026 2:00 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18904
BOQ Title: Proc of PRC QE SEP 2025 of AGE Agartala
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PPR TEE 32mm. Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Pumping tee, Peste des Petits Ruminants (PPR) Vaccine, Live, Customised Envelopes, Polypropylene - Random Copolymer Pipes for Hot and Cold...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections