Tender for Switch Socket combi Multi 5 Amps Flush type Cat No 300037...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Socket combi Multi 5 Amps Flush type Cat No 300037, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #50) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575245 | Ref ID: 142019004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Misc Electric lights, underwater lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Misc Electric lights, underwater lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Switch Socket combi Multi 5 Amps Flush type Cat No 300037, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142019004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch Socket combi Multi 5 Amps Flush type Cat No 300037
BOQ Title: Provn of Misc Electric lights, underwater lighting
Item Title: Switch Socket combi Multi 5 Amps Flush type Cat No 300037
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-05-2026 9:44 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Provn of Misc Electric lights
GeMARPTS Searched: Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2), Flower Bulb/Seeds, ECG Bulb Electrode, Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence), Emergency Recovery Trolley (V2), Emergency Light Unit (V2), Flameproof LED Emergency Light, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Emergency Push Button Switch, Sealing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections