Tender for Switch Socket 16 AMP with Switch board, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Socket 16 AMP with Switch board, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7958652 | Ref ID: 147885982).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Switch Socket 16 AMP with Switch board, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147885982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7958652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch Socket 16 AMP with Switch board
BOQ Title: Electrical items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2)
BOQ Title: Electrical items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2)
Item Title: Switch Socket 16 AMP with Switch board
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 25-08-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Machines (V2) Searched String: Wire 2.5 Sqmm x 90Mtr File/Folder (V3), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Multimedia Projector (MMP), Wild - Life Cages, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948, compressed asbestos fibre jointing sheet, Correspondence Envelopes (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections