Tender for Switch Rotary, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Rotary, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895226 | Ref ID: 147576201).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gen Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gen Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Switch Rotary, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147576201

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GEN SET
BOQ Title: Gen Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
BOQ Title: Gen Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: Switch Rotary
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gen Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns), Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non- Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections