Tender for Switch Room Construction Work of Tube Well of Nayak Mohalla.

The PANCHAYAT SAMITI SRIDUNGARGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Room Construction Work of Tube Well of Nayak Mohalla. in Sridungargarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PCO2627WSOB00347 | Ref ID: 147127809).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Switch Room Construction Work of Tube Well of Nayak Mohalla. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Switch Room Construction Work of Tube Well of Nayak Mohalla. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Switch Room Construction Work of Tube Well of Nayak Mohalla.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 15 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147127809

Notice Ref. No.: PCO2627WSOB00347

Tender Value: ₹ 200000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Switch room construction work of tube well of Nayak Mohalla.
Bid Type: works Bid Sub Type: civil works NIB Code: PCO2627A0084Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 200000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 2 Bid Uploaded Date: 08/08/2026 Bid Publish Date: 08/08/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 08/08/2026 06:54 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections