Tender for Switch Relay, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Relay, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7586816 | Ref ID: 142065061).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Crawler Bulldozer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Crawler Bulldozer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Switch Relay, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142065061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7586816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SWITCH RELAY
BOQ Title: Spares, Crawler Bulldozer (V2)
Item Title: 4921597
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-05-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrosion Inhibitor, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2), Corrosion Coupons, Neutral Grounding Resistor (NGR), Resistors (V2), Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Super Corrosion Control Grease, Electrical operated Bone drilling cutting and reaming system, Rheos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections