Tender for Switch Proximity Detector Two Channel single output for e...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Proximity Detector Two Channel single output for each channel Specification as per Annexure B2, Qty: 56 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6290918 | Ref ID: 120135096).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Intrinsically Safe Barrier, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) ROAD BARRIER W - Beam Crash Barrier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Intrinsically Safe Barrier, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) ROAD BARRIER W - Beam Crash Barrier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Switch Proximity Detector Two Channel single output for each channel Specification as per Annexure B2, Qty: 56 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120135096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6290918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch Proximity Detector Two Channel single output for each channel Specification as per Annexure B2
BOQ Title: Procurement of Intrinsically Safe Barrier, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) ROAD BARRIER W - Beam Crash Barrier
BOQ Title: Procurement of Intrinsically Safe Barrier, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) ROAD BARRIER W - Beam Crash Barrier
Item Title: Switch Proximity Detector Two Channel single output for each channel Specification as per Annexure B2
Item Quantity: 56
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 31-05-2025 2:22 PM
End Date: 21-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF INTRINSICALLY SAFE BARRIER
GeMARPTS Searched: Intrinsically Safe Mobile Phones, ROAD BARRIER, Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery, W - Beam Crash Barrier, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Channapatna Toys from Ramanagara - ODOP, Road Delineator (V2), Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections