Tender for Switch Piano Flush Type, Qty: 70 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Switch Piano Flush Type, Qty: 70 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6483664 | Ref ID: 123362224). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18500.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Fixing of Exhaust Fan and its Connected Wires Switches and Accessories, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Fixing of Exhaust Fan and its Connected Wires Switches and Accessories, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Switch Piano Flush Type, Qty: 70 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123362224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6483664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch piano flush type AC 230 volts 6 Amps single pole one way complete
BOQ Title: Supply and Fixing of Exhaust Fan and its Connected Wires Switches and Accessories, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312
Item Title: Switch Piano Flush Type
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-07-2025 5:32 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18500
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND FIXING OF EXHAUST FAN AND ITS CONNECTED WIRES SWITCHES AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sub Main Wiring 2.5 sqmm PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category 01 as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections